Laboratory responsibles

FRB3B

FRB3B 1.009
Fluorescence Microscopy
Svend Birkelund

FRB3B 1.021
Mass spectrometer
Svend Birkelund / Allan Stensballe

FRB3B 1.024
Microscopy
Svend Birkelund

FRB3B 1.110
FRB3B 1.124
Laboratory for Manufacturing of Bioelectrodes and Bioelectronics Systems
Thomas Gomes Nørgaard dos Santos Nielsen

FRB3B 1.113
Cryostat Laboratory
Merete FredsgaardLuise Bolther

FRB3B 1.114
Laboratory for in vitro Electrophysiology
Thomas Gomes Nørgaard dos Santos Nielsen

FRB3B 1.116
Metabolism Modifying Medicine Laboratory
Luise Bolther 

FRB3B 1.113
Laboratory for primary cell work
Annette Burkhart Larsen / Louiza Bohn Thomsen 

FRB3B 1.126
Electrophysiology
Cristian Pablo Pennisi

FRB3B 1.213
Microscopy
Torben Moos

FRB3B 1.214
Flow cytometry laboratory
Emil Kofod-Olsen / Brita Holst Serup

FRB3B 1.218
Laboratory of Neurobiology II
Torben Moos / Merete Fredsgaard

FRB3B 1.220
Laboratory for medical mass spectrometry
Svend Birkelund / Ditte Bech Laursen 

FRB3B 1.302
Laboratory for isotop work
Svend Birkelund

FRB3B 1.307
Chemical room 1.307
Brita Holst Serup

FRB3B 1.308
Neurobiology I
Torben Moos / Merete Fredsgaard

FRB3B 1.312b
Laboratory for bacterial work
(common)

FRB3B 1.315
Laboratory of Cancer Biology
Meg Duroux

FRB3B 1.316
Laboratory for stem cell research
Vladimir Zachar

FRB3B 1.322
Laboratory for RNA work and PCR
(common)

FRB3B 1.326
Microscopy
Vladimir Zachar

FRB3B 2.305b
Retro laboratory
(common)

FRB3B 2.303
Fluorescence microscopy
Meg Duroux

FRB3B 2.308
Laboratory of Immunology
Ralf Agger / Brita Holst Serup

FRB3B 3.103
Students laboratory
Luise Bolther / Ditte Bech Laursen

FRB3B 3.203
FRB3B 3.205a-c
FRB3B 3.207
Clean room facilities
Trine Fink

FRB3B 3.303
FRB3B 3.307
Laboratory for cell work
Torben Moos / Merete Fredsgaard / Vladimir Zachar

FRB7 A-building

FrB7 A2-101
Movement Dynamics and Sport Technology Laboratory
Mark de Zee

FrB7 A2-102
Motor Behavior and Performance
Ernst Albin Hansen

FrB7 A2-103
Neuromechanics and Exercise Laboratory
Michael Voigt

FrB7 A2-104
Work-related Pain and Biomechanics Laboratory
Afshin Samani

FrB7 A2-105
Human Performance Lab
Mark de Zee

FrB7 A2-106
The Strenght Lab
Mathias Vedsø Kristiansen

FrB7 A2-107
Laboratory for Locomotion
Andrew Stevenson

FrB7 A2-107
Laboratory for Brain-Computer Interfaces
Strahinja Dosen

FRB7 E-building

FrB7 E3-116
Laboratory for Cardiotechnology
Johannes Struijk

FrB7 E4-107/109
Medicine Students Lab
Ditte Bech Laursen / Luise Bolther

FrB7 E4-203
Acute and Critical Care Lab
Dan Stieper Karbing

NJV14

NJV14 3.117
Idrætslab / Sport Science Lab
Rogerio Hirata

FRB7 D-building

FrB7 D1-101
Biomedical Engineering and Informatics Lab / ST Lab
Thomas Gomes Nørgaard dos Santos Nielsen

FrB7 D1-105
Biomedical Engineering and Informatics Lab / ST Lab
Thomas Gomes Nørgaard dos Santos Nielsen

FrB7 D1-107
Biomedical Engineering and Informatics Lab / ST Lab
Thomas Gomes Nørgaard dos Santos Nielsen

FrB7 D2-113
Muscle Pain
Thomas Graven-Nielsen

FrB7 D2-115
Orofacial Pain
Thomas Graven-Nielsen

FrB7 D2-117
FrB7 D2-119
Muscle Pain and Motor Control
Thomas Graven-Nielsen

FrB7 D3-102
Laboratory for Sensory-Motor Rehabilitation Technology
Erika Spaich

FrB7 D3-104
Motor Learning and Enhancement Laboratory
Shellie Boudreau

FrB7 D3-105
EEG/BCI
Mads JochumsenKim Dremstrup

FrB7 D3-107
EMG and Motor Unit Lab
Jakob Lund Dideriksen

FrB7 D3-108
Rehabilitation Engineering and Robotics Laboratory
Lotte Andreasen Struijk

FrB7 D3-109
Cortical Plasticity and Human Brain Mapping Laboratory
Laura Petrini

FrB7 D3-111
Experimental Cutaneous Pain Research
Carsten Dahl Mørch

FrB7 D3-113
Laboratory for Motor Control and Plasticity
Andrew Stevenson / Michael Voigt

FrB7 D3-115

Suzan Meijs